Is Signature Cafe Hummus Trio - 18 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Original: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Dried Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid, Spice. Roasted Garlic: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Canola Oil, Dried Garlic, Garlic, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Dried Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder. Roasted Red Pepper: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Canola Oil, Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Water, Dried Roasted Garlic, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Spice, Salt. Roasted Red Pepper: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Canola Oil, Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Water, Dried Roasted Garlic, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Spice, Salt.
Check Signature Cafe Hummus Trio - 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Cafe Hummus Trio - 18 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


