Is Signature Care Ultra Strength Antacid Relief Tablets Assorted Fruits Flavor Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sucrose
- dextrose
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Adipic Acid, Corn Starch, Crospovidone, D&C Red 27 Lake, D&C Red 30 Lake, D&C Yellow 10 Lake, Dextrose, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Yellow 6 Lake, Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Sucrose, Talc.
Check Signature Care Ultra Strength Antacid Relief Tablets Assorted Fruits Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Care Ultra Strength Antacid Relief Tablets Assorted Fruits Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
About this product
Supplement · Piece


