Is SIGNATURE DIPS & SPREADS, HAM AND GREEN ONION Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE(MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS), HAM(CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BRN SUGAR, SUGAR, HONEY, SODIUM ERYTHROBATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM, NITRATE), MILK, MAYONNAISE(SOY OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLVR, GARLIC/ONION, SPICE, CALCIUMDISODIUM EDTA), GRN ONION, RANCH MIX(MALTODESTRIN, SALT, WHEY, DRY GARLIC/ONION, DEXTROSE, GUM BLEND, SPICE, PARSLEY, NAT FLVR), VINEGAR.

Check SIGNATURE DIPS & SPREADS, HAM AND GREEN ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping