Is Signature Farms 93% Lean Ground Turkey Fresh - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- natural flavoring
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
turkey, natural flavoring
Check Signature Farms 93% Lean Ground Turkey Fresh - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms 93% Lean Ground Turkey Fresh - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Signature Farms 93% Lean Ground Turkey Fresh - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Loaf


