Is Signature Farms Ground Beef Hamburger Patties 73% Lean 27% Fat 10 Count - 40 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef
Check Signature Farms Ground Beef Hamburger Patties 73% Lean 27% Fat 10 Count - 40 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Ground Beef Hamburger Patties 73% Lean 27% Fat 10 Count - 40 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Chub 90% Lean 10% Fat - 16 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Burger Patties Lean 90% Lean 10% Fat 4 Count - 16 Oz
Great Value Beef Burgers, 85% Lean/15% Fat
Kirkland Signature Ground Beef Patties
Where to buy
Signature Farms Ground Beef Hamburger Patties 73% Lean 27% Fat 10 Count - 40 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


