Is Signature Farms Indulgent Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dry whey
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OIL, SALT), WHITE CONFECTIONERY DROPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL], NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, DRY WHEY [MILK], DEXTROSE, DARK ROAST PEANUT BUTTER [ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OILS], SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OR PALM OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE).
Check Signature Farms Indulgent Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Indulgent Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


