Is Signature Farms Santa Fe Style Salad With Chicken Crisp Romaine Lettuce, Chili Lime Seasoned White Chicken Meat, Roasted Corn, Cheese & Tortilla Chips With Salsa Ranch Dressing, Santa Fe Style Salad With Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- grilled chili lime seasoned chicken breast meat with rib meat
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
chicken breast meat with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, SALSA RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, TOMATOES, INVERTED SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED BUTTERMILK, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEPPER SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT], SALT, SPICES [CONTAINS MUSTARD], XANTHAN GUM), GRILLED CHILI LIME SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% BROWN SUGAR, SALT, RICE STARCH, SPICES [INCLUDING PAPRIKA], VINEGAR, CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME OIL), ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK AND QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], ASADERO AND CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), SEASONED TORTILLA CHIPS (STONE GROUND WHITE CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, NACHO SEASONING [WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE {MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES}, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, TOMATO POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, ROMANO CHEESE POWDER FROM COW'S MILK {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, CULTURED WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, BLUE CHEESE POWDER {MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES}, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA {COLOR}, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, SODIUM CITRATE, ANNATTO {COLOR}], CHILI LIME SEASONING [WHEY POWDER, LIME JUICE POWDER {MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE POWDER}, SOUR CREAM POWDER {CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURES}, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA {COLOR}, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA {COLOR}, SPICE EXTRACTIVE]), CARROT, RED CABBAGE.
Check Signature Farms Santa Fe Style Salad With Chicken Crisp Romaine Lettuce, Chili Lime Seasoned White Chicken Meat, Roasted Corn, Cheese & Tortilla Chips With Salsa Ranch Dressing, Santa Fe Style Salad With Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Santa Fe Style Salad With Chicken Crisp Romaine Lettuce, Chili Lime Seasoned White Chicken Meat, Roasted Corn, Cheese & Tortilla Chips With Salsa Ranch Dressing, Santa Fe Style Salad With Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE, AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CAFE BOWL, CHICKEN CAESAR
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


