Is SIGNATURE HOLIDAY FINE CHOCOLATES TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
- white chocolate
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), COCONUT OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), MOCHA PASTE (COFFEE, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, BENZYL ALCOHOL), DICED ALMONDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, RED #40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN).
Check SIGNATURE HOLIDAY FINE CHOCOLATES TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE HOLIDAY FINE CHOCOLATES TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


