Is Signature Kitchens Gravy Mix Turkey - 0.87 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey
- milk
- chicken fat
- lactose
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Wheat Starch, Salt, Chicken Fat, Turkey, Onion, Silicon Dioxide (Added To Make Free Flowing), Torula Yeast, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Spice, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Extractives Of Paprika
Check Signature Kitchens Gravy Mix Turkey - 0.87 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Gravy Mix Turkey - 0.87 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Gravy Mix Turkey - 0.87 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


