Is Signature Kitchens Sauce Mix Spaghetti - 1.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- blue cheese
- cheese cultures
- granular cheese
- cultured whey
- +1 more
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Onion, Spices (Including Paprika And Oregano), Whey (Milk), Garlic, Mushroom, Nonfat Dry Milk, Beet Powder (For Color), Buttermilk Powder, Cultured Whey, Granular Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid & Natural Flavor
Check Signature Kitchens Sauce Mix Spaghetti - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Sauce Mix Spaghetti - 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Sauce Mix Spaghetti - 1.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Powder


