Is Signature Kitchens Sliced Stewed Tomatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid and natural flavorings
citric acid and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cut Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Celery, Dehydrated Peppers, Spices, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid And Natural Flavorings
Check Signature Kitchens Sliced Stewed Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Sliced Stewed Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Sliced Stewed Tomatoes is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


