Is SIGNATURE RECIPE HAND CRAFTED BLOODY MARY MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DILL PICKLE BRINE (WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL DILL OIL, TURMERIC), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM AND GARLIC POWDER), HONEY, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check SIGNATURE RECIPE HAND CRAFTED BLOODY MARY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE RECIPE HAND CRAFTED BLOODY MARY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


