Is Signature Reserve Truffle Alfredo Pasta Sauce With Italian Cheeses & Black Truffle, Truffle Alfredo Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, LACTIC ACID), CREAM, PECORINO ROMANO DOP CHEESE (SHEEP MILK, SALT, RENNET), GRANA PADANO DOP CHEESE ((COW MILK, SALT, RENNET, LYSOZYME (EGGS PROTEIN)), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING, WHEY, SUGAR, SEA SALT, GLUCONE DELTA LACTONE (ADDITIVE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LACTIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENING AGENT), SUMMER BLACK TRUFFLE PASTE (SUMMER TRUFFLE, TRUFFLE JUICE, SALT), NUTMEG, GUAR GUM (THICKENING AGENT).
Check Signature Reserve Truffle Alfredo Pasta Sauce With Italian Cheeses & Black Truffle, Truffle Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Reserve Truffle Alfredo Pasta Sauce With Italian Cheeses & Black Truffle, Truffle Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


