No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Signature Select 93% Lean 7% Fat Ground Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF.

Check Signature Select 93% Lean 7% Fat Ground Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich
Pescatarian? Signature Select 93% Lean 7% Fat Ground Beef | Spoonful