Is Signature SELECT Artichoke Hearts Marinated Quartered - 24 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Artichoke Hearts, Water, Sunflower Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Dehydrated Garlic
Check Signature SELECT Artichoke Hearts Marinated Quartered - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Artichoke Hearts Marinated Quartered - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Artichoke Hearts Marinated Quartered - 24 Oz is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad ToppingGarnishSnack


