Is SIGNATURE SELECT, BABY BACK RIBS FULLY COOKED PORK RIBS WITH KENTUCKY BOURBON BARBECUE SAUCE, KENTUCKY BOURBON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork back ribs
- natural flavors
pork back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Back Ribs, Barbecue Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Kentucky Bourbon, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors (Includes Smoke), Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids)
Check SIGNATURE SELECT, BABY BACK RIBS FULLY COOKED PORK RIBS WITH KENTUCKY BOURBON BARBECUE SAUCE, KENTUCKY BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE SELECT, BABY BACK RIBS FULLY COOKED PORK RIBS WITH KENTUCKY BOURBON BARBECUE SAUCE, KENTUCKY BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT AND HONEY BBQ FLAVORED SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
ORIGINAL RECIPE MADE WITH 100% PREMIUM PORK FULLY COOKED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL
Niman Ranch, Pork Pulled Cooked Barbecue Sauce, 14 Ounce
About this product
Meat · Piece


