Is Signature Select Black Forest Uncured Ham, Black Forest Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- vinegar dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: VINEGAR DEXTROSE, SALT, CELERY POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHERRY POWDER, SEA SALT.
Check Signature Select Black Forest Uncured Ham, Black Forest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Black Forest Uncured Ham, Black Forest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Meat · Slice


