Is Signature SELECT Buns Hambuger Enriched Sesame Giant 8 Count - 18.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barleyjur, Yeast, Liquid Sugar, Contains 2 % or Less of: Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Sesame Seed, Dough Conditioners (May Contain One or More of Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono- and Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Calcium Propionate and Ascorbic Acid, (to Maintain Freshness), Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes.
Check Signature SELECT Buns Hambuger Enriched Sesame Giant 8 Count - 18.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Buns Hambuger Enriched Sesame Giant 8 Count - 18.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Sesame & Sea Salt 12 Count - 6.1 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Buns Hambuger Enriched Sesame Giant 8 Count - 18.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


