Is Signature SELECT Buns Hambuger Enriched Sesame Giant 8 Count - 18.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barleyjur, Yeast, Liquid Sugar, Contains 2 % or Less of: Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Sesame Seed, Dough Conditioners (May Contain One or More of Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono- and Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Calcium Propionate and Ascorbic Acid, (to Maintain Freshness), Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes.
Check Signature SELECT Buns Hambuger Enriched Sesame Giant 8 Count - 18.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Buns Hambuger Enriched Sesame Giant 8 Count - 18.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Sesame & Sea Salt 12 Count - 6.1 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Buns Hambuger Enriched Sesame Giant 8 Count - 18.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


