Is Signature Select Cooking Sauce Mole Rojo - 8 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Roasted Tomato (Roasted Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Crushed Tomatillos, Almonds, Date Puree (Dates, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate ), Modified Corn Starch, Dried Ancho Pepper, Salt, Chili Powder (Spices, Salt, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent)), Sesame Seeds, Cultured Dextrose, Garlic, Chicken Seasoning (Chicken Meat, Water, Salt, Potato Flour, Chicken Flavor (Includes Onion), Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Dehydrated Carrots, Spices, Turmeric, Rosemary Extract), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lactic Acid, Spice, Spice Extract

Check Signature Select Cooking Sauce Mole Rojo - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySpicySavoryChocolatey
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingToppingMeal Prep