Is Signature SELECT Dressing Tzatziki Cucumber - 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
A cool, creamy Mediterranean-style dressing with small chunks and a smooth, slightly textured mouthfeel; commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, salad topper, or sauce for grilled meats and bowls. Customer reviews cite refreshing, tangy flavor and versatility and convenience, while some note mild seasoning and an occasionally thin consistency.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor, xanthan gum, lactic acid, natural yogurt flavor
- natural yogurt flavor
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavor, xanthan gum, lactic acid, natural yogurt flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
A cool, creamy Mediterranean-style dressing with small chunks and a smooth, slightly textured mouthfeel; commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, salad topper, or sauce for grilled meats and bowls. Customer reviews cite refreshing, tangy flavor and versatility and convenience, while some note mild seasoning and an occasionally thin consistency.
Ingredients
water, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or canola oil), sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, nonfat yogurt (cultured nonfat milk), less than 2% of: natural flavor, xanthan gum, lactic acid, natural yogurt flavor (yogurt powder, whey solids, maltodextrin, natural flavor), phosphoric acid, dried onion, spices, polysorbate 60, cucumber juice, dill relish (pickles, water, vinegar, salt, sugar, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate, natural flavoring, polysorbate 80), sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, calcium disodium edta
Check Signature SELECT Dressing Tzatziki Cucumber - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Dressing Tzatziki Cucumber - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Dressing Tzatziki Cucumber - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


