Is Signature SELECT Granola Bars Chewy Sweet N Salty Almond - 6-1.23 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry whole milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Corn Syrup, Rice Flour, Whole Grain Wheat, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Corn Syrup Solids, High Oleic Canola Oil, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Water, Almond Butter (Almonds) Barley Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin, Dry Whole Milk, Honey, Gelatin, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols (Added for Freshness), Dextrose, Peanuts.

Check Signature SELECT Granola Bars Chewy Sweet N Salty Almond - 6-1.23 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Granola Bars Chewy Sweet N Salty Almond - 6-1.23 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep