Is SIGNATURE SELECT, HEAT & SERVE PECANS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT.
Check SIGNATURE SELECT, HEAT & SERVE PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE SELECT, HEAT & SERVE PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


