Is Signature SELECT Ice Cream Salted Caramel Pretzel Limited Edition - 1.5 Quart Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- pasteurized sugared egg yolks
- whey
- milk chocolaty flakes
- egg custard base
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- chocolate liquor
- +4 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Salty Pretzel Swirl (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Crushed Pretzels [Enriched Wheat Flour {Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Water, Salt, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate], Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Nonfat Milk, Milk Chocolaty Flakes (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Caramel Base (Sweetened Condensed Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Natural Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel Color), Egg Custard Base (Sugar, Pasteurized Sugared Egg Yolks, Water, Natural Flavors, Turmeric and Annatto [Color]), Whey, Contains 2% or Less of: Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan.
Check Signature SELECT Ice Cream Salted Caramel Pretzel Limited Edition - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Ice Cream Salted Caramel Pretzel Limited Edition - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Ice Cream Salted Caramel Pretzel Limited Edition - 1.5 Quart is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


