Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Carrots Whole - 14.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Carrots Whole - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Carrots Whole - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Kirkland Signature Fancy Whole Cashews With Sea Salt
Great Value Sliced Carrots, 14.5 oz
Signature SELECT Sauce Worcestershire - 10 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Carrots Whole - 14.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


