Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-1 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- buttermilk solids
- casein
- whey solids
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin (From Corn), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk Solids, Whey Solids, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Lactic Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Casein, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Whole Milk Solids, Parsley (Dried), Guar Gum And Calcium Stearate
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-1 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Powder


