Is Signature SELECT Lemonade - 64 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Ready to serve lemonade offers a bright, tangy citrus flavor and a smooth, slightly viscous texture. Often used as a refreshing beverage, mixer for cocktails, or party pitcher, customers frequently praise convenience and consistent taste while noting it can be quite sweet and occasionally perceived as having an artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Ready to serve lemonade offers a bright, tangy citrus flavor and a smooth, slightly viscous texture. Often used as a refreshing beverage, mixer for cocktails, or party pitcher, customers frequently praise convenience and consistent taste while noting it can be quite sweet and occasionally perceived as having an artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Concentrate, Natural Flavor
Check Signature SELECT Lemonade - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Lemonade - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Lemonade - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


