Is SIGNATURE SELECT, LIMITED EDITION TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE AMARETTO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate butter toffee macadamia nuts
- anhydrous milk fat
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE AMARETTO FLAVORED ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], NATURAL FLAVORS), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE MACADAMIA NUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], MACADAMIA NUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, HONEY, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CARAMEL COLOR), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check SIGNATURE SELECT, LIMITED EDITION TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE AMARETTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE SELECT, LIMITED EDITION TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE AMARETTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


