Is SIGNATURE SELECT, LIMITED EDITION TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE AMARETTO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- cream
- whole milk
- anhydrous milk fat
- propylene glycol
- lactic acid
- butter
- milk chocolate
- +3 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE AMARETTO FLAVORED ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], NATURAL FLAVORS), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE MACADAMIA NUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], MACADAMIA NUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, HONEY, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CARAMEL COLOR), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check SIGNATURE SELECT, LIMITED EDITION TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE AMARETTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE SELECT, LIMITED EDITION TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE AMARETTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


