Is SIGNATURE SELECT, LIMITED EDITION TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE AMARETTO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate butter toffee macadamia nuts
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE AMARETTO FLAVORED ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], NATURAL FLAVORS), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE MACADAMIA NUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], MACADAMIA NUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, HONEY, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CARAMEL COLOR), DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check SIGNATURE SELECT, LIMITED EDITION TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE AMARETTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE SELECT, LIMITED EDITION TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE AMARETTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


