Is Signature Select Liquid Water Enhancer Lemonade - 1.62 FZ Vegetarian?

Ingredients
water, citric acid, sodium citrate, gum arabic, sucralose (sweetener), contains less than 2%: niacinamide, vitamin b6, vitamin b12, natural flavor, sucrose acetate isobutyrate, yellow 5, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate
Check Signature Select Liquid Water Enhancer Lemonade - 1.62 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Liquid Water Enhancer Lemonade - 1.62 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade
Where to buy
Signature Select Liquid Water Enhancer Lemonade - 1.62 FZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


