Is Signature Select Liquid Water Enhancer Lemonade - 1.62 FZ Vegan?

Ingredients
water, citric acid, sodium citrate, gum arabic, sucralose (sweetener), contains less than 2%: niacinamide, vitamin b6, vitamin b12, natural flavor, sucrose acetate isobutyrate, yellow 5, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate
Check Signature Select Liquid Water Enhancer Lemonade - 1.62 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Liquid Water Enhancer Lemonade - 1.62 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade
Where to buy
Signature Select Liquid Water Enhancer Lemonade - 1.62 FZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


