Is Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Light - 30 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Light mayonnaise with a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, slightly tangy flavor commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing base, and dip enhancer. Customers note consistent creaminess, convenient large jar for frequent use, good value, and versatility; some mention a thinner consistency compared with full-fat versions in households.

Description
Light mayonnaise with a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, slightly tangy flavor commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing base, and dip enhancer. Customers note consistent creaminess, convenient large jar for frequent use, good value, and versatility; some mention a thinner consistency compared with full-fat versions in households.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch (Ingredients Not in Regular Mayonnaise), Whole Egg and Egg Yolk, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of: Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative) (Ingredients Not in Regular Mayonnaise), Calcium Disodium EDTA to Protect Flavor, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika (Color).
Check Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Light - 30 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Light - 30 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Light - 30 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


