Is Signature Select Peach Flavored Cobbler Ice Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cream
- butter
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEACH BASE (SUGAR, PEACHES, WATER, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR]), GRAHAM CRACKER VARIEGATE (GRAHAM CRUMBS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR], CONFECTIONERS SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON), CORN, SYRUP, DICED PEACHES (PEACHES-DICED, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SHORTBREAD PIECES (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, PASTEURIZED EGGS, SALT), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Signature Select Peach Flavored Cobbler Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Peach Flavored Cobbler Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


