Is Signature Select Peach Flavored Cobbler Ice Cream Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • pasteurized eggs
  • whey
  • honey
  • cream
  • milk
  • polysorbate 80
  • butter
  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

pasteurized eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whey
honey
cream

+6 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEACH BASE (SUGAR, PEACHES, WATER, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR]), GRAHAM CRACKER VARIEGATE (GRAHAM CRUMBS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR], CONFECTIONERS SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON), CORN, SYRUP, DICED PEACHES (PEACHES-DICED, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SHORTBREAD PIECES (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, PASTEURIZED EGGS, SALT), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.

Check Signature Select Peach Flavored Cobbler Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping