Is Signature Select Peanut Butter Mountain Mix Trail Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- milk
- contains: wheat, soy, milk, peanut
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Salted Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Peanut Butter Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Soy Lecithin, Salt), Peanut M&M's (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less than 1%-Palm Oil Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax Gum Acacia), Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanuts, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract), Pretzel Balls (Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Iron as Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Salt, Malt Syrup, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate). Contains: Contains: wheat, soy, milk, peanut. May contain: tree nuts (coconut, Brazil nut, cashew, hazelnut, pistachio, pecan, pine nut, walnut, almond, macadamia nut), eggs, sesame.,Caution: May contain pits, shell pieces, or other naturally occurring objects.
Check Signature Select Peanut Butter Mountain Mix Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Peanut Butter Mountain Mix Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


