Is Signature Select Peanut Butter Mountain Mix Trail Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milkfat
- eggs
- skim milk
- contains: wheat, soy, milk, peanut
- milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavors
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- vitamin b2
- +4 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Salted Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Peanut Butter Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Soy Lecithin, Salt), Peanut M&M's (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less than 1%-Palm Oil Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax Gum Acacia), Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanuts, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract), Pretzel Balls (Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Iron as Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Salt, Malt Syrup, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate). Contains: Contains: wheat, soy, milk, peanut. May contain: tree nuts (coconut, Brazil nut, cashew, hazelnut, pistachio, pecan, pine nut, walnut, almond, macadamia nut), eggs, sesame.,Caution: May contain pits, shell pieces, or other naturally occurring objects.
Check Signature Select Peanut Butter Mountain Mix Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Peanut Butter Mountain Mix Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


