Is Signature Select Peanut Butter Mountain Mix Trail Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Salted Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Peanut Butter Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Soy Lecithin, Salt), Peanut M&M's (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less than 1%-Palm Oil Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax Gum Acacia), Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanuts, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract), Pretzel Balls (Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Iron as Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Salt, Malt Syrup, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate). Contains: Contains: wheat, soy, milk, peanut. May contain: tree nuts (coconut, Brazil nut, cashew, hazelnut, pistachio, pecan, pine nut, walnut, almond, macadamia nut), eggs, sesame.,Caution: May contain pits, shell pieces, or other naturally occurring objects.
Check Signature Select Peanut Butter Mountain Mix Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Peanut Butter Mountain Mix Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


