Is Signature SELECT Premium Angus Beef Hamburger Patties Bacon And Cheddar Cheese - 32 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
angus beef, pasteurized processed cheddar cheese (cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), water, sodium phosphates, contains less than 2% of: enzyme modified cheese (cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), water, enzymes), salt, artificial color, cellulose (to prevent caking)), bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrate, coated with a mixture of ground black pepper and sugar), water, seasoning (potassium chloride, maltodextrin, natural flavor), onion powder natural flavor
Check Signature SELECT Premium Angus Beef Hamburger Patties Bacon And Cheddar Cheese - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Premium Angus Beef Hamburger Patties Bacon And Cheddar Cheese - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Johnsonville Grillers Cheddar Cheese & Bacon Bratwurst Patties, 1.5 lbs.
Johnsonville Uncooked Natural Casing Cheddar Cheese and Bacon Flavor Pork Sausage 19 oz Paperboard Tray
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON & CHEDDAR ANGUS BEEF PATTIES, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON & CHEDDAR
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Premium Angus Beef Hamburger Patties Bacon And Cheddar Cheese - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


