No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Signature SELECT Premium Angus Beef Hamburger Patties Bacon And Cheddar Cheese - 32 Oz Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

angus beef, pasteurized processed cheddar cheese (cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), water, sodium phosphates, contains less than 2% of: enzyme modified cheese (cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), water, enzymes), salt, artificial color, cellulose (to prevent caking)), bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrate, coated with a mixture of ground black pepper and sugar), water, seasoning (potassium chloride, maltodextrin, natural flavor), onion powder natural flavor

Check Signature SELECT Premium Angus Beef Hamburger Patties Bacon And Cheddar Cheese - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Premium Angus Beef Hamburger Patties Bacon And Cheddar Cheese - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Signature SELECT Premium Angus Beef Hamburger Patties Bacon And Cheddar Cheese - 32 Oz | Spoonful