Is Signature SELECT/Refreshe Liquid Water Enhancer Strawberry Watermelon - 1.62 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavors
  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • gum arabic, natural flavors, sucralose, acesulfame potassium

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
gum arabic, natural flavors, sucralose, acesulfame potassium

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2%: Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Potassium Citrate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Potassium Sorbate

Check Signature SELECT/Refreshe Liquid Water Enhancer Strawberry Watermelon - 1.62 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT/Refreshe Liquid Water Enhancer Strawberry Watermelon - 1.62 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go