Is Signature SELECT Rice Cakes Caramel Corn - 6.56 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet caramel flavor with an airy, crunchy texture; pieces deliver a light crispness and occasional stickiness. Commonly enjoyed as a ready snack, lunchbox treat, or movie companion, shoppers praise convenient packaging and satisfying crunch, though some reviewers report inconsistent piece size and varying levels of sweetness between bags across batches.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet caramel flavor with an airy, crunchy texture; pieces deliver a light crispness and occasional stickiness. Commonly enjoyed as a ready snack, lunchbox treat, or movie companion, shoppers praise convenient packaging and satisfying crunch, though some reviewers report inconsistent piece size and varying levels of sweetness between bags across batches.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice, Corn (With Germ Removed), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin
Check Signature SELECT Rice Cakes Caramel Corn - 6.56 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Rice Cakes Caramel Corn - 6.56 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Rice Cakes Caramel Corn - 6.56 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


