Is Signature SELECT Rolls Dinner Brown N Serve Enriched Flour - 12 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- ethoxylated mono- & diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +3 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Liquid Sugar, Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of: Sea Salt, Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioners (May Contain One or More of: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono- & Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes.
Check Signature SELECT Rolls Dinner Brown N Serve Enriched Flour - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Rolls Dinner Brown N Serve Enriched Flour - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Rolls Dinner Brown N Serve Enriched Flour - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


