Is Signature SELECT Sherbet Key Lime Low Fat - 1.5 Quart Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Cream, Lime Base (Corn Syrup, Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate , Yellow 5 (Color), Blue 1 (Color), Yellow 6 (Color)), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan
Check Signature SELECT Sherbet Key Lime Low Fat - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Sherbet Key Lime Low Fat - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Blended Low-Fat Key Lime - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Low-Fat, Blended, Key Lime, Value 4 Pack
RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW
Signature Select Turkey Breast Oven Roasted 98% Fat Free - 8 Oz
Yoplait Original Low Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt Cup, Good Source of Calcium, 6 oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Sherbet Key Lime Low Fat - 1.5 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


