Is Signature SELECT Soda Diet Cola - 2 Liter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate, Natural Flavors, Caffeine
Check Signature SELECT Soda Diet Cola - 2 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Soda Diet Cola - 2 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Soda Diet Cola - 2 Liter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


