Is Signature SELECT Soda Root Beer - 2 Liter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Potassium Benzoate (A ), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Signature SELECT Soda Root Beer - 2 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Soda Root Beer - 2 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Soda Root Beer - 2 Liter is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


