Is Signature Select Spiral Sliced Ham with Natural Juices - 10 Lbs. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- honey powder
- water
- sodium lactate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham Cured with: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Glaze: Brown Sugar, Sugar, Powdered Sugar, Spices, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Oil of Orange, Not More than 2% of Silicone Dioxide and Soybean Oil Added to Prevent Caking. Glaze Mix: Brown Sugar, Sugar, Powdered Sugar, Spices, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), and Oil of Orange. Not More than 2% Silicon Dioxide and Soybean Oil Added to Help Prevent Caking.
Check Signature Select Spiral Sliced Ham with Natural Juices - 10 Lbs. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Spiral Sliced Ham with Natural Juices - 10 Lbs. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Kirkland Signature Black Forest Ham With Natural Juices Caramel Colored
Boars Head Ham with natural juices
Signature SELECT Bread Long Sliced Loaf San Francisco Style Sourdough - 24 Oz
SLICED NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKEHOUSE CHEDDAR
Where to buy
Signature Select Spiral Sliced Ham with Natural Juices - 10 Lbs. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


