Is Signature Select Sweet & Salty Chili Crunch Peanut Crunch, Cajun Peanuts, Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks, Salsa Corn Sticks, Almonds, Chili Crescents, and Corn Crunch Trail Mix, Sweet & Salty Chili Crunch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- high oleic oil canola
- sucrose
- riboflavin
- calcium silicate
- +2 more
high oleic oil canola
Dietitian noteOleic oil is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT CRUNCH (PEANUTS, BUTTER, SUGAR, SALT), CAJUN PEANUTS (PEANUTS, HOT & SPICY SEASONING [SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM SILICATE {ANTICAKING}], PEANUT OIL), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), SALSA CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, SALSA SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, GREEN PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES AND HERBS, TORULA YEAST, ANNATTO {COLOR}], ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CHILI CRESCENTS (RICE, CORN STARCH AND/OR TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], CHILI POWDER, RED PEPPER EXTRACT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CORN CRUNCH (CORN, HIGH OLEIC OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL], AND SEA SALT).
Check Signature Select Sweet & Salty Chili Crunch Peanut Crunch, Cajun Peanuts, Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks, Salsa Corn Sticks, Almonds, Chili Crescents, and Corn Crunch Trail Mix, Sweet & Salty Chili Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Sweet & Salty Chili Crunch Peanut Crunch, Cajun Peanuts, Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks, Salsa Corn Sticks, Almonds, Chili Crescents, and Corn Crunch Trail Mix, Sweet & Salty Chili Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
CAJUN A SWEET, SPICY BLEND OF PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, TOASTED CORN, HONEY SESAME STICKS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CAJUN
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


