Is Signature Select Sweet & Salty Chili Crunch Peanut Crunch, Cajun Peanuts, Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks, Salsa Corn Sticks, Almonds, Chili Crescents, and Corn Crunch Trail Mix, Sweet & Salty Chili Crunch Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT CRUNCH (PEANUTS, BUTTER, SUGAR, SALT), CAJUN PEANUTS (PEANUTS, HOT & SPICY SEASONING [SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM SILICATE {ANTICAKING}], PEANUT OIL), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), SALSA CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, SALSA SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, GREEN PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES AND HERBS, TORULA YEAST, ANNATTO {COLOR}], ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CHILI CRESCENTS (RICE, CORN STARCH AND/OR TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], CHILI POWDER, RED PEPPER EXTRACT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CORN CRUNCH (CORN, HIGH OLEIC OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL], AND SEA SALT).

Check Signature Select Sweet & Salty Chili Crunch Peanut Crunch, Cajun Peanuts, Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks, Salsa Corn Sticks, Almonds, Chili Crescents, and Corn Crunch Trail Mix, Sweet & Salty Chili Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast