Is Signature SELECT Syrup Original Lite - 24 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Breakfast syrup with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used on pancakes, waffles, French toast and desserts, and sometimes stirred into coffee. Also Reviewers report consistent sweetness, convenient dispensing and good value; some note a thinner consistency and a milder flavor compared with standard syrups. With some preferring richer, darker alternatives.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Breakfast syrup with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used on pancakes, waffles, French toast and desserts, and sometimes stirred into coffee. Also Reviewers report consistent sweetness, convenient dispensing and good value; some note a thinner consistency and a milder flavor compared with standard syrups. With some preferring richer, darker alternatives.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Caramel Color, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Citric Acid.
Check Signature SELECT Syrup Original Lite - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Syrup Original Lite - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Syrup Original Lite - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


